WOKR Officers



2016 - 2017 Officers

President

Mark Young

Vice President

Tom Johnson

Secretary

Earl Pamperin

Treasurer

Kathy Etheridge

Board of Directors

Name

Year

Duane Perrin

2018

Earl Pamperin

2018

Larry Will

2018

Mark Young

2018

Todd Paisley

2018

Don Liepelt

2019

Ed Hanish

2019

John Nikodym

2019

Kathy Etheridge

2019

Larry Icerman

2019

Lynn Miller

2020

Neil Mortensen

2020

Paul Sagen

2020

Tammy Thompson

2020

Tom Johnson

2020

Chapters



Dixie (SE States)

Carl Sheppard - 1010 Wimbledon Road-Macon, GA 31210

Email: Sheppard - crlshpprd@aol.com | Miner - ttminer@comcast.net

478-474-3957

F.B. Stearns (All Stearns cars)

Duane Perrin - 4177 Spring Hill Road, Staunton, VA 24401

Email: WOKR@DuanePerrin.com

540-885-1613

Michigan (state)

Greg Gumtow - 9770 Tower Rd-South Lyons, IL 48178

Gene & Martha Potts (sec) - 632 W. Saratoga, Ferndale, MI 48220

Email: Gumtow: gregag@aol.com | Potts - geneandmartha@aol.com

c 313-461-3370

248-548-5586

Missouri River Valley

John Nikodyn - 1111 Hwy.281-Red Cloud, NE 68970

Sec: Marcia McGill - 5290 Bittersweet Ln., NE 68023

Email: Nikodyn - nikrcne@gpcom.net | McGill - mjmcgill@aol.com

402-746-2248

402-468-5109

New England (CT, E.NY, ME, MA, NH, RI, VT)

Don Liepelt - 315 Boston Post Road, Madison, CT 06443

Sec: Tom Stevens – 24 Cote Drive, Dover, NH 03820

Email: Don – knotacres@yahoo.com | Tom – stevens_kipp@comcast.net

203-245-1788

603-742-5783

North Atlantic (E. PA, W. NY, NJ, DE, MD, VA)

Ed Wilson - 6769 Errick Rd. N. Tonawanda, NY 14120

Sec: Kathryn Wilson

Email: kathyedw@msn.com

716-731-3485

Northwest (AK, CAN-BC, WA, MT, ID, OR, N. CA)

Mike Kelly - 65 NE 27th St, E. Wenatchee, WA 98802

Membership: Rhonda Rossman

Email: Kelly - c182tb@yahoo.com | Rossman - rm_rossman@yahoo.com

509-884-8797

Southwest (Southwestern states)

Anthony Roberts - Box 606 Wills Point, TX 75169

Sec: Vicky Gray – 1425 Florence Dr.-Azle, TX 76020

Email: Roberts - aaroberts6@yahoo.com | Gray - missvicky1@charter.net

214-415-6644

817-237-9950

Toledo (combined w/Ohio River Valley Chapter in 2005)

Duane Bennett - 4655 Refugee Rd.-Baltimore, OH 43105

Sec: Betty Bennett

Email: dbennett2@insight.rr.com

740-862-0192

Upper Mississippi River Valley (and surrounding states)

Lynn Miller - 30904 W. Wilton River Rd.-Waseca, MN 56093

Sec: Nancy Mastous - 4531 146th Ave.N.W.-Andover, MN 55304

Email: Miller - landtmiller@gmail.com | Mastous - mastous@rocketmail.com

507-833-4468

763-422-9759

Wild West (AZ, CO, S. CA, NM, UT, NV)

Bob & Lauri Wingenroth - 6604 West Aster Dr. Glendale, AZ 85304

Email: lauribob@msn.com

c 714-348-2939

Willys-Overland Club of Victoria (Associate Org. Victoria, AU)

Ken Aitken

Email: aitken.kenneth.r@edumail.vic.gov.au

Willys Whippet Overland & Knight Registry - Australia

Brian & Jennifer Horne

Email: jennifer_horne@hotmail.com